English (Political Science (General); Ethics and Morals)
political corruption [correct]
CONT: Political corruption is the abuse of entrusted power by political leaders for private gain, with the objective of increasing power or wealth. Political corruption need not involve money changing hands; it may take the form of trading in influence or granting favours that poison politics and threaten democracy.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Éthique et Morale)
corruption politique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La corruption politique est l'abus de pouvoir par les dirigeants politiques à des fins personnelles, dans le but d'augmenter leur pouvoir ou leurs richesses. La corruption politique n'implique pas forcément que de l'argent passe d'une main à l'autre. Elle peut prendre la forme d'un trafic d'influence ou d'octroi de passe-droits qui empoisonnent la vie politique et menacent la démocratie.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Ética y Moral)
corrupción política [correct, feminine noun]