English (Rules of Court)
stay of execution of an order [correct, noun]; stay of an order [correct, noun]
CONT: Granting a stay of execution of an order, in a case such as the present, however, is a discretionary remedy.
PHR: stay of a release order, stay of an order for sale, stay of execution of a deportation order, stay of execution of a removal order, stay of execution of an exclusion order
French (Règles de procédure)
sursis à l'exécution d'une ordonnance [correct, masculine noun]; sursis d'exécution d'une ordonnance [correct, masculine noun]; sursis à une ordonnance [correct, masculine noun]; sursis d'une ordonnance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'octroi d'un sursis d'exécution d'une ordonnance, dans une affaire comme en l'espèce, constitue cependant un recours discrétionnaire.
PHR: sursis à une ordonnance de mise en liberté, sursis d'exécution d'une ordonnance d'exclusion, sursis d'exécution d'une ordonnance d'expulsion, sursis d'exécution d'une ordonnance de renvoi, sursis d'une ordonnance de vente