English (Transport Tolls and Rates; Highway Administration)
shadow toll [correct]; indirect toll
DEF: An amount paid by a public authority granting a concession to a private concessionary for each vehicle kilometre travelled on the concessionary's road facilities.
OBS: shadow toll: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Péage; Administration des routes)
péage fictif [correct, masculine noun]; péage virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; péage indirect [masculine noun]
DEF: Montant payé par un maître d'ouvrage public à un concessionnaire privé pour tout kilomètre parcouru sur l'ouvrage en concession.
OBS: péage fictif : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.