English (Finance; Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law); Bankruptcy)
charge over trust assets [correct]; charge on trust assets [correct]
CONT: A bankruptcy court has jurisdiction, to be exercised sparingly in appropriate circumstances, to make an order granting a charge over trust assets to protect the trustee in bankruptcy's remuneration.
French (Finances; Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Faillites)
charge grevant l'actif fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun]; charge grevant l'actif d'une fiducie [feminine noun]