English (Citizenship and Immigration)
alien born [correct]
CONT: Since citizenship or nationality is determined by the laws of the country granting such status, every alien born in one of the designated countries should refer to the law of their country of birth to assess whether they are still considered a citizen or national of that country.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
naissance à l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]