English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
standstill agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement reached between the financial authorities of a debtor country with the financial authorities or the credit insurance agency of a creditor country, involving the granting of payment terms in the form of rescheduling of commercial debt contracted by the debtor country's nationals.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
accord de moratoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord passé entre les autorités financières du pays débiteur et les autorités financières ou l'organisme d'assurance-crédit du pays créancier, qui comporte l'octroi de facilités de paiement sous forme de rééchelonnement des dettes commerciales contractées par les ressortissants du pays débiteur.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
acuerdo de mantenimiento de la situación existente [correct, masculine noun]; acuerdo de mantenimiento del statu quo [masculine noun]; acuerdo de moratoria [masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo firmado entre las autoridades financieras del país deudor con las autoridades financieras o el organismo de seguro de crédito del país acreedor por medio del cual se conceden facilidades de pago bajo la forma de reprogramación de las deudas comerciales contratadas por los nacionales del país deudor.