English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
loan guarantee [correct]
DEF: A guarantee offered by a lending agency that provides cover to banks and financial institutions granting loans to buyers of goods and services.
CONT: backed by loan guarantees
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
garantie de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie offerte par un organisme prêteur, couvrant les banques et les institutions financières qui prêtent aux acheteurs étrangers de biens et services.
CONT: appuyé par des garanties de prêts
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
garantía del préstamo [correct, feminine noun]; garantía de préstamo [feminine noun]
DEF: Garantía que emite un organismo de crédito a los bancos e instituciones financieras que otorgan préstamos a los compradores de bienes y servicios.
CONT: respaldado por las garantías del préstamo