English (Real Estate)
cancellation clause [correct]
DEF: A clause which may be included in a commercial or industrial lease granting the lessor or the lessee, by the payment from one party to the other of definite amounts of money as consideration, the right to terminate the lease term upon the happening of certain stated events or occurrences.
French (Immobilier)
clause de résiliation [correct, feminine noun]; clause résolutoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition dans un contrat, notamment dans un bail, qui prévoit que celui-ci pourra être résilié (ou résolu) de plein droit et que les parties pourront être libérées de leurs obligations sous certaines conditions déterminées.
Spanish (Bienes raíces)
cláusula de cancelación [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula de rescisión [correct, feminine noun]