English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Loans)
credit granting [correct]; granting of credit [correct]; extension of credit [correct]; provision of credit [correct]; credit provision
CONT: ... there must be a complete segregation or, at the very least, a judicious combination of duties between functions that are related to granting credit, maintaining accounting records and handling and reconciling cash.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Prêts et emprunts)
octroi de crédit [correct, masculine noun]; concession de crédit [correct, feminine noun]; délivrance de crédit [correct, feminine noun]; mise à disposition de crédit [correct, feminine noun]; extension de crédit [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les tâches liées ou, à tout le moins, une combinaison judicieuse des fonctions ayant trait à l'octroi de crédit, à la tenue des registres comptables, à la tenue et au rapprochement des comptes devraient être confiées à différents employés.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública; Préstamos)
concesión de créditos [correct, feminine noun]