English (Translation (General))
exercise prudence [correct]
OBS: ... exercise care and prudence in granting and administering a loan...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
faire preuve de prudence [correct]
OBS: [...] faire preuve de prudence et prendre des précautions [...]