English (Banking; Loans)
point scoring [correct]
DEF: A method of establishing the ability of a loan applicant to repay the loan by granting points for various factors, such as being married, having children, etc. Total points must add up to a minimum if the loan is to be granted.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
méthode des points [correct, feminine noun]