English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
option trading [correct]; option dealings
CONT: Another term in option trading is the premium which is the price the option buyer pays the contract writer for granting him the option.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opérations sur options [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le mot prime est un autre terme des opérations sur options qui désigne le prix que l'acheteur d'option paie au vendeur initial du contrat pour lui avoir «donné» l'option.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
operaciones de opción [feminine noun, plural]