English (Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
destructibility of contingent remainder [correct]; destructibility rule [correct]
DEF: The common-law doctrine requiring a future interest to vest by the time it is to become possessory or else suffer total destruction(the interest then reverting to the grantor).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
règle relative à la résiliation des résidus [correct, feminine noun]