English (Law of Estates (common law))
heir in reversion
OBS: estate in reversion : A future estate under which a grantor obtains a present right to a future interest in property that the grantor conveys to another : usually the residue of a life estate.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
héritier par réversion [proposal, masculine noun]; héritier appelé [masculine noun]
OBS: «domaine de réversion» est l'équivalent de «estate in reversion» normalisé dans le cadre du PAJLO.