English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
derogation from grant [correct]
OBS: Derogation from Grant. It has been said that common honesty underlies the maxim that a grantor cannot derogate from his grant. The principle arises by implication and is based in part upon the view that the grantor intends his grant to be effective.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 239)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
atteinte à la concession [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: atteinte à la concession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).