English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
reversion in fee [correct]
OBS: A reversion is the interest which continues in the grantor after he has conveyed away a particular estate that is less than what he owned.... Thus, in a grant "to A for life, remainder to B in tail", A has a life estate in possession, B has a vested remainder in tail and the grantor retains the reversion in fee.(Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 338).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réversion en fief [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réversion en fief : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).