English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
testamentary disposition [correct]
OBS: The disposition of property by deed, will, or otherwise, in such a manner that it shall not take effect unless or until the grantor dies.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1270)
OBS: When someone dies without making any testamentary disposition of his property, he is said to die intestate. (Hull & Cullity, Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice, 3rd ed., 1981, p. 207)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
disposition testamentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: disposition testamentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).