English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
non-exclusive power [correct]; non-exclusive power of appointment [correct]
DEF: A power whereunder the donee has no right to exclude from the distribution any of the class designated by the donor, grantor, or testator to be favored by the exercise of the power.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 857)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
pouvoir sans exclusion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pouvoir de désignation sans exclusion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pouvoir d'attribution sans exclusion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acception restreinte. Forme elliptique de non-exclusive power of appointment.
OBS: pouvoir sans exclusion; pouvoir de désignation sans exclusion; pouvoir d'attribution sans exclusion : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).