English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
active trust [correct]; special trust [correct]
DEF: One which imposes upon the trustee the duty of taking active measures in the execution of the trust, as where property is conveyed to trustees with directions to sell and distribute the proceeds among creditors of the grantor...
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie active [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie active : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).