English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple conditional [correct]
DEF: A defeasible fee which leaves grantor with right of entry for condition broken...(Black, 5th, p. 554)
CONT: At common law an estate in fee simple conditional was a fee limited or restrained to some particular heirs, exclusive of others. But the statute "De donis" converted all such estates into estates tail. (Black, 5th, p. 554)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief simple conditionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief simple conditionnel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).