English (Law of Succession (civil law); Private Law)
assignation of reversion [correct]
OBS: Reversion. The return of an estate to the grantor or to the grantor's heirs or successor after the grant has expired.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Droit privé)
transfert d'un droit de retour [correct, masculine noun]