English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
successive limitations [correct, plural]
OBS: (A) lthough a grantor can create any number of successive life interests or entails(limited interests) and vest them in living persons, he can part with the fee simple(an absolute interest) only once; so that any two limitations of the fee simple are not successive but alternative...(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 175)
OBS: "successive limitations": term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délimitations successives [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: délimitations successives : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: «déliminations successives» : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.