English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
sub-lessor [correct]; under-lessor [correct]
DEF: A lessee who has made a sublease. (Ballentine’s, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1229).
CONT: If the interest of the grantor is itself leasehold the lease is a sub-lease or under-lease; the landlord is a sub-lessor or under-lessor....(Adkin's Landlord and Tenant, p. 1)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
sous-bailleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: sous-bailleur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).