English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
clinical trial grant [correct]
CONT: Clinical trial grants. These grants support Phase II/III clinical trials of novel, high-potential treatments for MND [motor neurone disease]/ALS [Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis] within the Australian Clinical Trials Consortium.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
subvention d'essais cliniques [correct, feminine noun]