English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Corporate Management; Personnel Management)
performance share unit plan [correct]; PSU plan [correct]
CONT: The performance share unit plan [is] designed to enhance the long-term performance of the company and to retain key employees. Yearly grants under the PSU plans are intended to complete [the company's] existing programme of annual performance-related bonuses, the reward for short-term performance and achievements. PSU plans are intended to promote the alignment of interests between the company's shareholders and eligible employees by allowing them to participate in the success of the company. The PSU plan's main objective is to be an effective performance-enhancing scheme based on the employee's contribution to the achievement of the company's strategy.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Gestion de l'entreprise; Gestion du personnel)
régime d'unités d'actions liées au rendement [correct, masculine noun]