English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Humanities and Social Sciences; Scientific Co-operation)
collaborative research grant [correct]
CONT: Collaborative research grants support groups of two or more scholars engaging in significant and sustained research in the humanities.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Sciences humaines; Coopération scientifique)
subvention de recherche coopérative [correct, feminine noun]; subvention de recherche en collaboration [feminine noun]