English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions; Scientific Research)
university research administration [correct]
CONT: The results of competitions are forwarded to university research administration officers and Dean's Offices who are responsible for processing application from their institutions before sending them to CIHR [Canadian Institutes of Health Research], for administering the grants and for informing the candidates of the outcome of their applications.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement; Recherche scientifique)
administration de la recherche universitaire [correct, feminine noun]