English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
intergovernmental grants or transfers
OBS: intergovernmental grants or transfers : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dons et transferts interadministrations [masculine noun]
OBS: dons et transferts interadministrations : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.