English (Finance)
large team grant [correct]
CONT: In 2011–12, the nine collaborative teams submitted applications for large team grants and five teams were awarded for multi-year funding.
French (Finances)
subvention de grande équipe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2011-2012, les neuf équipes ont soumis une demande de subvention de grande équipe, et cinq d'entre elles ont obtenu un financement pluriannuel.