English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law); Transportation Law)
cancellation clause [correct]; canceling clause [correct]; cancelling clause [correct]
CONT: The canceling clause grants charterer the option to cancel if the vessel arrives at the load port after a fixed date.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des transports)
clause de résiliation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de transporte)
cláusula de rescisión [correct, feminine noun]