English (Finance; Scholarships and Research Grants)
program grant [correct]
CONT: The program grants would be for seven years for seasoned investigators and five years for junior researchers.
French (Finances; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
subvention de programme [correct, feminine noun]