English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
small project grant [correct]
CONT: Researchers may apply for project grants up to a value of $50, 000 or small project grants up to a value of $15, 000.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
subvention pour des petits projets [correct, feminine noun]