English (Finance; Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
apprenticeship grant [correct, noun]
CONT: Apprenticeship grants are incentives to attract Canadians to the trades and to assist apprentices in the Red Seal trades to progress and complete their training.
French (Finances; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
subvention aux apprentis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les subventions aux apprentis sont des mesures incitatives visant à attirer les Canadiens dans les métiers et à aider les apprentis dans les métiers désignés Sceau rouge à poursuivre leur formation et à la mener à bien.
Spanish (Finanzas; Capacitación del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
subvención para aprendices [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las subvenciones para aprendices que son demasiado altas pueden contribuir a que los jóvenes se equivoquen al elegir su profesión y esto afecte negativamente a los niveles de deserción escolar [...]