English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
renewal grant [correct]
CONT: Renewal grants are awarded for a period of one year based on the promise of the findings generated by the initial research.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
subvention de renouvellement [correct, feminine noun]