English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Hygiene and Health)
team grant [correct]
CONT: Following an extensive CIHR [Canadian Institutes of Health Research] peer review process, three team grants were awarded. Each project—one in pediatric obesity and two that explore bariatric surgery and the microbiome in adults—share a total investment of $4. 5 million over five years.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Hygiène et santé)
subvention d'équipe [correct, feminine noun]