English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian); Classical Music)
Sylva Gelber Foundation Award [correct]
DEF: Award [...] given annually [by the Canada Council for the Arts] to the most talented Canadian artist under the age of 30 in the grants to individuals competition for performers in classical music.
OBS: The award, established in 1981, is worth $15,000.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens; Musique classique)
Prix de la Fondation Sylva-Gelber [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix [...] décerné à tous les ans [par le Conseil des Arts du Canada] au plus talentueux boursier de moins de 30 ans du concours de bourses pour interprètes de musique classique.
OBS: Établi en 1981, ce prix est d'une valeur de 15 000 $.