English (Honorary Distinctions)
Sylva Gelber Foundation Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts... is given annually to the most talented Canadian artist under the age of 30 in the grants to individuals competition for performers in classical music.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix de la Fondation Sylva Gelber [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. ... est décerné tous les ans au plus talentueux boursier de moins de 30 ans du concours de bourses pour interprètes de musique classique.