English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
non-statutory grant [correct]
CONT: Finally, most other non-statutory grants and contributions will be reduced by 5 per cent, starting in 1994-95.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
subvention non prévue par la loi [correct, feminine noun]; subvention non législative [feminine noun]; subvention discrétionnaire [feminine noun]