English (Government Accounting)
other transfer payments [correct, plural]; OTP [correct]
DEF: Transfer payments, other than grants and contributions, based on legislation or other arrangements that may be normally determined by a formula.
French (Comptabilité publique)
autres paiements de transfert [correct, masculine noun, plural]; APT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiements de transfert, autres que des subventions et des contributions, qui se fondent sur une loi ou d'autres ententes qui peuvent habituellement être établies au moyen d'une formule.