English (Public Sector Budgeting)
small business investment grant [correct]
OBS: (...) new direct expenditure program. It will supplement the financing available under the Small Business Bond program to firms in financial difficulty. It will not be constrained by the tax position of financial institutions. Farmers and fishermen, whether incorporated or not, will be eligible for the new small business investment grants.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
subvention au titre des investissements de la petite et moyenne entreprise