English (Finance)
real terms [correct]
CONT: Enrolment in universities rose by 30 % while operating grants, in real terms, increased by less than 3 %.
French (Finances)
chiffres absolus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les inscriptions ont augmenté de 30 % dans les universités alors que les subventions de fonctionnement ont connu, en chiffres absolus, une hausse inférieure à 3 %.
Spanish (Finanzas)
términos reales [masculine noun, plural]