English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Restaurant Menus)
granité [correct]; ice [correct]; granita [correct]
DEF: A French frozen mixture made with water, sugar and a flavoring such as fruit juice or wine ...
CONT: During the freezing process, ices are generally stirred frequently to produce a slightly granular final texture.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Menus (Restauration))
granité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Granité au pamplemousse rose.
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades); Menú (Restaurantes))
granizado [correct, masculine noun]; raspado [correct, masculine noun, Colombia, Mexico, Panama, Venezuela]; granita [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]
DEF: Refresco hecho con hielo finamente desmenuzado, al que se agrega alguna esencia, jugo de fruta o bebida alcohólica.