English (Mineralogy)
kochite [correct]
DEF: A white isometric mineral which consists of a hydrous silicate of aluminum occurring as granular aggregates of minute crystals.
OBS: Etymology: From Kochi-mura, Kikuchu Province, Japan.
French (Minéralogie)
kochite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté d'aluminium, arégats de petits cristaux blancs. Décrit par S. Kozu, K. Keto, K. Kenoshita, 1922. Trouvé à Kochi Mura (Japon).