English (Petrography)
hornblendite [correct]
DEF: A granular rock largely or entirely composed of hornblende.
French (Pétrographie)
hornblendite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche granitique cristalline et grenue, formée essentiellement de hornblende.
Spanish (Petrografía)
hornblendita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roca plutónica, granuda, sin feldespatos, del grupo de las peridotitas, que se compone esencialmente de hornblenda.