English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
flake ice machine [correct]; ice flaker [correct]; flaker [correct]
CONT: Ideal for ice displays in retail settings, therapeutic use in hospitals and care facilities, and used in blended beverages, … flake ice machines produce a soft, slow-melting and versatile ice [in the form of granular flakes].
French (Machines frigorifiques)
machine à glace en paillettes [correct, feminine noun]