English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
bulk blending [correct]
OBS: The physical mixing of the same size of granular nitrogen phosphate and potash materials, for example.
OBS: bulk blending: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
mélange en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Préparation d'engrais.
OBS: mélange en vrac : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.