English (Immunology)
cytoplasmic antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody [correct]; c-ANCA [correct]
CONT: C-ANCAs, or cytoplasmic antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies, are a type of autoantibody, an antibody produced by the body that acts against one of its own proteins. These antibodies show a diffusely granular, cytoplasmic staining pattern under microscopy.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps anti-cytoplasme des neutrophiles [correct, masculine noun]; ANCA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les anticorps anti-cytoplasme des neutrophiles (ANCA) sont dirigés contre des antigènes cytoplasmiques des neutrophiles et des monocytes. La présence d'ANCA est fortement associée à des affections du groupe des vasculites [...]