English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
size guide number [correct]; SGN [correct]
CONT: Physical characteristics of the final product. For example :granular, liquid, pH, color, odor, size guide number(SGN).
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
numéro de référence de dimension [correct, masculine noun]; NRD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques physiques du produit final. Par exemple : granulaire, liquide, pH, couleur, odeur, numéro de référence de dimension (NRD).