English (Mineralogy)
ferberite [correct]; eisenwolframite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a valuable ferrous tungstate occurring in black granular masses.
French (Minéralogie)
ferberite [correct, feminine noun]; eisenwolframite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (oxyde de fer et de tungstène) du système cristallin monoclinique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ferberita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tungstato de hierro. Es un mineral negro que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.