English (Information Processing (Informatics))
granular backup [correct]
CONT: [The] granular backup of specific components can be performed by selecting only specific content.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde granulaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
respaldo granular [correct, masculine noun]