English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
column leaching test [correct]
CONT: Column leaching tests are considered as simulating the flow of percolating groundwater through a porous bed of granular material. The flow of the leaching solution may be in either down-flow or up-flow direction and continuous or intermittent.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
essai de lixiviation en colonne [correct, masculine noun]; essai de percolation [correct, masculine noun]; essai de lessivage sur la colonne [correct, masculine noun]