English (Plant Biology; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
stony [correct, standardized]; granular [correct, standardized]; sclerified [correct, standardized]
DEF: Containing distinct, hard, gritty granules in the flesh of the fruit.
OBS: stony; granular; sclerified : terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Biologie végétale; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pierreux [correct, standardized]; granuleux [correct, standardized]; sclérifié [correct, standardized]
DEF: Contenant des granules semblables à de petits grains de pierre.
OBS: pierreux; granuleux; sclérifié : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
pedregoso [correct]; granulado [correct]; esclerificado [correct]
DEF: Que contiene gránulos semejantes a piedras pequeñas.