English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
Airslide covered hopper car
OBS: [Used] for the efficient, sanitary and economical bulk shipment of dry, granular or powdered commodities... consists of two trenches running full length of car... silicone-treated...
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon-trémie couvert à dispositif Airslide [masculine noun]