English (Roads; Airport Runways and Areas)
granular equivalency factor [correct]; equivalency factor
CONT: The granular equivalency factor of a material is the depth of granular base in centimetres considered equivalent to one centimetre of the material on the basis of load distribution characteristics.
French (Voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
coefficient d'équivalence [masculine noun]; coefficient d'équivalence granulaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le coefficient d'équivalence d'un matériau est la profondeur de la couche de base d'un matériau granulaire, exprimée en centimètres, que l'on considère équivalente à 1 cm du matériau utilisé en se fondant sur les caractéristiques de distribution de charge.