English (Types of Concrete)
granular distribution [correct]
CONT: ... its granular distribution extends from 0 to 4 mm, with 11 % passing through an 80 µm screen.
French (Sortes de béton)
répartition granulaire [feminine noun]; répartition granulométrique [feminine noun]
CONT: Sa répartition granulaire s'étend de 0 à 4 mm, avec 11 % de passant au tamis de 80 µm. Le module de finesse est égal à 2,33.