English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
continuous interstices [correct]
DEF: An interstice occurring in granular material or a fracture in rock formation, or a tubular opening in soluble rocks or lava, which is connected with other interstices.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
interstices continus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Interstices dans des matériaux granulaires ou fractures dans une formation rocheuse, raccordés entre eux, rendant ainsi la formation perméable.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
intersticios continuos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Red tupida de intersticios que es la que confiere permeabilidad a una roca.