English (Mineralogy)
fillowite [correct]
DEF: A wax-yellow, yellowish to reddish brown, monoclinic mineral which consists of a hydrous phosphate of iron, manganese, calcium, and sodium occurring in granular, crystalline masses.
OBS: Same composition as for dicksonite but differs in crystal angles.
French (Minéralogie)
fillowite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique, phosphate naturel hydraté de fer, de manganèse, de calcium et de sodium, qui se présente en masses granulaires jaunâtres à brun rougeâtre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
fillowita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato de hierro, manganeso, sodio y calcio [...]; cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.