English (The Ear)
stria vascularis [correct]
DEF: A layer of highly vascular pigmented granular cells on the outer wall of the cochlear duct.
French (Oreille)
strie vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] épithélium qui tapisse le mur latéral du canal cochléaire.
OBS: Richement vascularisée, la strie vasculaire est constituée de trois types cellulaires [...]
Spanish (Oreja)
estría vascular del conducto coclear [feminine noun]; stria vascularis ductus cochlearis [feminine noun]; estría vascular [feminine noun]; stria vascularis [feminine noun]; franja vascular [feminine noun]; cuerda del salterio [feminine noun]
CONT: Franja vascular; cuerda del salterio; espitelio estratificado que tapiza la parte superior del ligamento espiral coclear; es penetrada por capilares y se cree que es el lugar de producción de la endolinfa.