English (Packaging)
sifting
DEF: Leakage of powdered or granular material through surfaces or seams of a container.
French (Emballages)
tamisage [masculine noun]
DEF: Fuite de produits pulvérulents ou granulés par les parois ou la fermeture d'un récipient.