English (Mineralogy)
ganomalite [correct]
DEF: A colorless to gray mineral which consists of a basic calcium lead silicate occurring in massive or granular masses.
French (Minéralogie)
ganomalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel de plomb, de manganèse et de calcium, minéral du système cristallin hexagonal, transparent à translucide, de couleur blanche à grise, parfois incolore.