English (Materials Engineering; Quarries)
granular resources [correct, plural]
DEF: The material deposits that have a granulated surface or structure, such as gravel.
PHR: Northern granular resources.
French (Génie des matériaux; Carrières)
ressources granulaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ressources en matériaux granulaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ressources en matériau granulaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
PHR: Ressources granulaires du Nord.