English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
tafone [correct]
DEF: A small cave-like feature found in granular rock such as sandstone, with rounded entrances and smooth concave walls.
OBS: tafone: term generally used in the plural.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
taffoni [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; tafoni [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: [...] creux vaguement circulaire, à la base d'une roche calcaire ou granitique.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
tafone [masculine noun]; tafoni [masculine noun]