English (Types of Concrete)
granular skeleton [correct]
CONT: Previously, the granular skeleton, taken from a regional normal strength concrete composition, is supposed to have been well-proportioned.
French (Sortes de béton)
squelette granulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ces coulis, «réinjectés» dans le squelette granulaire, redonneront des bétons d'ouvrabilité comparable.