English (Histology; Morphology and General Physiology; Botany; Paleontology)
acinous [correct]; grape-like
DEF: Having a granular structure resembling bunches of grapes.
French (Histologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Botanique; Paléontologie)
acineux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Arrondi en forme de grain de raisin.