English (Measuring Instruments)
portable hopper scale
CONT: Shop fabrication drawings for a portable hopper scale designed for use in the inspection of liquid and granular materials have been forwarded to Supply and Services Canada.
OBS: portable hopper scale : OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 7.
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance à récipient portative [masculine noun]
OBS: balance à récipient portative : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 7.