English (Paleontology)
Thraciidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Thraciidae are] smooth, nonnacreous, inequivalve(RV larger), [with a] surface [that is] granular in most; [the] hinge is edentulous; [a] chondrophore [is] directed obliquely toward [the] posterior end; [there is a] pallial line with [a] sinus(...). "Jur.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Thraciidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Thraciidae ont une] coquille mince, non nacrée, inéquivalve; [un] ligament interne, [des] cuillerons obliques dirigés en arrière; [une] charnière sans dents; [et un] sinus palléal.