English (Encryption and Decryption; Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
encryption granularity [correct]; encipherment granularity [correct]; ciphering granularity [correct]
CONT: Encryption granularity is widely variable[, ] ranging from protecting individual files to encrypting virtual disks to deploying fully armored, hardware-based full disk encryption.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
granularité de chiffrement [correct, feminine noun]; granularité de cryptage [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Seguridad de IT)
granularidad de cifrado [correct, feminine noun]