English (Software)
granularity period
CONT: The performance monitoring process is based on collecting elementary information over a collection period termed the granularity period; at the end of each granularity period the counters are automatically reset to zero and the counting process is started again.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
période de granularité [feminine noun]
CONT: Le processus de contrôle des performances repose sur la collecte d'informations élémentaires pendant une période de collecte appelée période de granularité. À la fin de chaque période de granularité, les compteurs sont remis automatiquement à zéro et le processus de comptage est relancé.