English (IT Security)
security class [correct]
DEF: The combination of classification, categories and caveats associated with an object.
OBS: Used only in the context of, and at the granularity of, a system's ability to distinguish between security classes.
French (Sécurité des TI)
classe de sécurité [feminine noun]