English (Sugar Industry; Beekeeping)
crystallized honey [correct]; granulated honey [correct]
CONT: Over time, many types of honey will granulate, or crystallize. This is a natural process that can occur. The honey looks cloudy, and results in a separation with a liquid part on the top and a more solid, crystallized part on the bottom. … Granulated(or crystallized) honey is just as safe to eat as non-granulated honey, but it can be easily restored to its natural state.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Élevage des abeilles)
miel cristallisé [correct, masculine noun]