English (Road Construction Materials)
granulated slag activity [correct]
DEF: The hydraulic activity of slag aggregates, as measured by the activity coefficient.
OBS: granulated slag activity : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
activité d'un laitier granulé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'hydraulicité d'un laitier granulé.
OBS: activité d'un laitier granulé : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.