English (Blood)
agranulocytosis [correct]
DEF: Disease in which the production of granulated white blood cells by the bone marrow is impaired.
French (Sang)
agranulocytose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le taux [de polynucléaires neutrophiles] est inférieur à 500/mm [cube], on parle d'agranulocytose.
Spanish (Sangre)
agranulocitosis [feminine noun]
OBS: disminución o ausencia de leucocitos granulados en la sangre.