English (Paleontology)
pleurocyst [correct]
OBS: [It is a] calcareous frontal layer covering [the] olocyst in some cheilostomes [bryozoans], generally granulated and forming costules between areoles.
French (Paléontologie)
pleurocyste [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une] pellicule calcaire généralement granuleuse placée sur l'olocyste d'une cellule entourée de pores aréolaires [chez certains Bryozoaires.]