English (Plastic Arts)
Opaline™ eraser
OBS: It is a granulated eraser put in a cotton bag.
French (Arts plastiques)
gomme pulvérisée Opaline [see observation, feminine noun]; sachet de gomme en poudre [masculine noun]
OBS: OpalineMC est une marque de commerce de la firme Cardinal de Boston.