English (Concrete Construction; Civil Engineering)
ground granulated blast furnace slag [correct]; GGBFS [correct]
CONT: Ground granulated blast furnace slag(GGBFS) has become an important constituent material for the design of normal strength and high-performance concrete.
French (Bétonnage; Génie civil)
laitier de haut fourneau granulé et broyé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le laitier de haut fourneau granulé et broyé, combiné au ciment Portland peut être également, sous certaines conditions, utilisé directement dans le béton.