English (Food Industries)
cube sugar [correct]
OBS: Cube Sugar : Sugar cubes are formed by pressing moistened granulated sugar into molds and allowing it to dry. Cube sugar is most often used for beverage service.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
sucre en cubes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Obtenu par moulage de sucre cristallisé, humidifié à chaud, puis séché pour souder les cristaux (sucre aggloméré).