English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
aleurone [correct]
DEF: Finely granulated protein present in seeds generally and forming the outer layer of cereal seeds.
DEF: The outer layer of the endosperm of a seed.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
aleurone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réserve azotée des graines, assise protéique de l'albumen.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
aleurona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tejido de reserva en la semilla de las gramíneas.