English (Sugar Industry; Beekeeping)
creamed honey [correct]
DEF: Honey that has been pasteurized and undergone controlled granulation to produce a finely textured candied or crystallized honey which spreads easily at room temperature.
OBS: Creamed honey ... has a mild flavor, spreads like butter at ordinary room temperature, and unlike liquid honey, it doesn’t drip.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Élevage des abeilles)
miel crémeux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Miel qui a été pasteurisé et dont la cristallisation à été contrôlée pour produire un miel finement granulé qui se tartine facilement.