English (Plastics Manufacturing)
granulator [correct, standardized]; granulating machine
DEF: A machine for reducing large pieces of material or rejected moulded articles into a granular state. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: granulator : term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; broyeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine servant à réduire de grandes pièces d'un matériau ou de rebut d'objets moulés à l'état de grains (mouture). [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: moulin; broyeur : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
granulador [masculine noun]