English (Cytology)
cytoplasmic granule [correct]
OBS: cytoplasmic. Of cytoplasm.
OBS: cytoplasm. The cell substance between the cell membrane and the nucleus, containing the cytorol, organelles, cytoskeleton, and various particles.
OBS: granule. A small particle; pellet or a corpuscle.
French (Cytologie)
granule cytoplasmique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cytoplasmique. de cytoplasme
OBS: cytoplasme. Protoplasme de la cellule à l'exclusion du noyau, de structure très complexe, comprenant le cytoplasme fondamental et les organites (mitochondries, vacuoles, granulations).
OBS: granule. Petit grain d'une matière quelconque.