English (Food Additives)
tapioca granule [correct]
DEF: [a] smooth, irregular sphere(s) with sizes ranging from 5 to 25 microns.
CONT: These instant tapioca granules are pre-cooked to speed processing preparation time. Mainly used in creamy puddings, they are also ideal for thickening soups, pie fillings, and gravies in sweet or salty culinary preparations.
OBS: tapioca granule : term usually used in the plural.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
granule de tapioca [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: granule de tapioca : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.