English (Plastics Industry)
granule [correct, standardized]
OBS: granule : term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
granulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: granulé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
gránulo [masculine noun]