English (Cytology; Blood)
sideroblast [correct]
DEF: An erythroblast containing granules of ferritin stained by the Prussian blue reaction.
French (Cytologie; Sang)
sidéroblaste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Érythroblaste médullaire porteur d'inclusions ferriques non hémoglobiniques (20 à 50 % des érythroblastes de la moelle).