English (Rubber)
crumb rubber [correct]; rubber crumb [correct]
CONT: Crumb rubber is the name given to any material derived by reducing scrap tires or other rubber into uniform granules with the inherent reinforcing materials such as steel and fiber removed along with any other type of inert contaminants such as dust, glass, or rock.
French (Caoutchouc)
poudrette de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]; poudrette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déchets de caoutchouc finement broyés que l'on recycle.