English (Mineralogy)
greenalite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of hydrous ferrous silicate of an earthy green color occurring as small granules in a cherty rock associated with the iron ores of the Mesabi range.
French (Minéralogie)
greenalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate ferreux hydraté) du système cristallin monoclinique, vert, du groupe de la kaolinite-serpentine.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
greenalita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de glauconita.