English (Petrography)
granule gravel [correct]; granule roundstone [correct]
DEF: An unconsolidated deposit consisting mainly of granules.
French (Pétrographie)
gravier fin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Petrografía)
gravilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Áridos de entre 25 y 30 milímetros de diámetro.