English (Pharmacy)
amobarbital [correct]; amytal sodium [correct]
DEF: ... Amytal Sodium; Amsebarb, Barbamyl, Dorminal, Inmetal, Hygroscopic, friable granules of powder.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H17O3N2Na or C11H17N2Na3
French (Pharmacie)
amobarbital [correct, masculine noun]; amytal sodique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dérivé sodé [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H17O3N2 Na ou C11H17N2NaO3
Spanish (Farmacia)
amobarbital [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C11H17O[subíndice3]N2 Na o C11H17N2NaO3