English (Plastics Manufacturing)
feeding of plastics [correct, standardized]
DEF: The supplying of plastic material to a processing machine, for example, in the form of powder, granules or pellets.
OBS: feeding of plastics: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
alimentation de plastiques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Apport de matériau plastique à une machine de mise en œuvre, par exemple sous forme de poudre, de mouture, de granulé ou de pastille.
OBS: alimentation de plastiques : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
alimentación de plásticos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suministro de material plástico a una máquina procesadora, por ejemplo, en forma de polvo, gránulos o [pellas].