English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
granulation (of a batch) [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of producing batch granules.
OBS: granulation (of a batch): term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
granulation (de la composition) [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de fabrication d’une composition granulée.
OBS: granulation (de la composition) : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.