English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate [correct]; dodecyl-benzene-sulfonate of sodium
OBS: Properties : White to light yellow flakes, granules, or powder; biodegradable. The dodecyl radical may have many isomers, and the benzene may be attached to it in many positions.... Use : Anionic detergent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H25C6H4SO2Na
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dodécylbenzènesulfonate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]; dodécyl-benzène-sulfonate de sodium [masculine noun]; lauryl-benzène sulfonate de sodium [masculine noun]; D.D.B.S.A. sodium [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H25C6H4SO2Na