English (Petrography)
upper amphibolite facies [correct]
CONT: Abyssal class pegmatites typically occur in migmatitic rocks of upper amphibolite to granulite facies metamorphism.
French (Pétrographie)
faciès des amphibolites supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pegmatites abyssales se rencontrent typiquement dans des roches migmatitiques témoignant d'un métamorphisme du faciès des amphibolites supérieur au faciès des granulites.