English (Cancers and Oncology)
granuloma pouch [correct]
OBS: granuloma : An inflammation characterized by accumulations of macrophages, some of which coalesce into "giant cells. "
French (Cancers et oncologie)
poche granulomateuse [feminine noun]
OBS: granulomatose : Petite masse inflammatoire formée de cellules dérivées des monocytes entourées d'une couronne de lymphocytes.