English (Cancers and Oncology; Bones and Joints)
lipoid granuloma [correct]
DEF: A granuloma characterized by lipid-containing foamy histiocytes.
OBS: It may be caused by excessive amounts of endogenous or exogenous lipid.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Os et articulations)
granulome lipoïdique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Granulome lipoïdique des os.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Huesos y articulaciones)
granuloma lípido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se deberá tener cuidado cuando se dé docusato de sodio con aceite mineral porque puede haber una mayor absorción sistémica de aceite mineral lo que lleva a granulomas lípidos sistémicos.