English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Nose (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
nasal ulceration [correct]
CONT: The earliest complaints [of Wegener's granulomatosis] are usually referable to the upper respiratory tract, such as chronic sinusitis, chronic rhinitis, nasal ulceration, and serous otitis media.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Nez (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ulcération nasale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les premiers signes cliniques de la gramulomatose de Wegener appartiennent en général aux voies aériennes supérieures : rhinorrhée, ulcération nasale ou sinusite.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Nariz (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
ulceración nasal [correct, feminine noun]