English (Animal Diseases)
ovine listeriosis
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
OBS: listeriosis : A bacterial disease of humans and some animals... occurs primarily as meningitis or granulomatosis infantiseptica in humans, and takes many forms, such as meningoencephalitis, distemperlike disease, or generalized infection, in animals.
French (Maladies des animaux)
listériose ovine [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.