English (Animal Diseases)
feline leprosy [correct]
DEF: A granulomatous skin disease of cats associated with Mycobacterium lepraemurium infection. Single or multiple, sometimes ulcerated, lesions occur most often on the face, head or legs. Believed to be caused by contact with rodents.
French (Maladies des animaux)
lèpre du chat [correct, feminine noun]