English (Geology)
morphoscopy [correct]
CONT: Granulometry and morphoscopy of coarse sediments.
CONT: The relationships of granulometry and morphoscopy were studied considering the three faces of the dune : crest, lee and stoss sides, from the point of view of size and classification.
French (Géologie)
morphoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la forme des éléments constituant une formation géologique.