English (Paleontology)
Pentameridae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Pentameridae [are] smooth, costate, costellate, granulose, or pitted, with or without interareas and generally have strongly biconvex shells. [A] pedicle spondylium [is] well developed, commonly supported at least in part by [a] septum. Brachial processes [are] supported by well-developed plates which in some genera are parallel and discrete, and in others uniting to form [a] cruralium; in both types [the] brachial apparatus [is] long, extending forward far enough to enclose [the] muscle area; brachial processes [are] rodlike or bladelike. U. Ord.-U. Dev.
French (Paléontologie)
Pentameridae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Pentameridae [ont un] spondylium généralement duplex, parfois libre; [des] cardinalia dorsales tripartites; en général [ils ont un] delthyrium ouvert, parfois un deltidium concave.