English (Paleontology)
Gypidulinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Gypidulinae [have] more or less galeatiform shells with interareas; [the] fold and sulcus [are] generally well-developed, absent in a few genera; [the] exterior [is] smooth, costate, pitted or granulose. [The] brachial apparatus [is] commonly lyre-shaped in cross-section, [the] brachial processes [are] bladelike; [the] outer plates [are] discrete or coalesced into [a] cruralium. "L. Sil.-U. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Gypidulinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Gypidulinae [ont une] valve ventrale plus convexe et un crochet plus saillant, plus incurvé que la valve dorsale.