English (Biotechnology; Winemaking)
graft hybrid [correct]
DEF: A variant resulting from intermingling of cells from stock and scion. A rare condition in grape vines.
French (Biotechnologie; Industrie vinicole)
hybride de greffe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de la fusion dans le bourrelet de greffe, de cellules provenant du sujet et du greffon (exceptionnel chez la vigne).
Spanish (Biotecnología; Industria vinícola)
injerto híbrido [correct, masculine noun]