English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
cane [correct]; floricane [correct]
DEF: Woody stems of any small fruits, as of the grape or raspberry.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
tige [correct, feminine noun]; canne [correct, feminine noun]; canne fruitière [correct, feminine noun]; tige fructifère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rameau de deux ans lignifié qui porte les fruits.
OBS: p. ex. tige du framboisier ou canne du framboisier.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
tallo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organo de las plantas que se prolonga en sentido contrario al de la raíz y sirve de sustentáculo a las hojas, flores y frutos.