English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Beverages)
juice grape [correct]
CONT: Even though wine grape prices are on average about four times the price of juice grapes, because of the high expense of inputs and labor for wine grapes, a juice grape grower in a good year can earn nearly as much as he or she would for wine grapes.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
raisin à jus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut savoir qu'un raisin à jus ne donnera pas un bon vin : en effet, pour faire un bon jus, il faut limiter la teneur en sucre à 140 ou 150 g/l, ce qui correspondrait à un vin au degré d'alcool de 8 % vol. et au goût trop fade et acide.