English (Winemaking; Beverages)
Asti spumante [correct, trademark]
DEF: A semi-dry sparkling white wine made from the Moscato di Canelli grape produced in and around Asti in the Piedmont region of northern Italy. It is sometimes referred to as the "Champagne of Italy".
French (Industrie vinicole; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
Asti spumante [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
DEF: Vin mousseux de la région d'Asti (Piémont) obtenu à partir du moût de muscat en fin de fermentation alors que les autres mousseux le sont à partir d'un vin fait.