English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common seagrape [correct]; common sea grape [correct]; seagrape [correct]; sea grape [correct]; sea-grape [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: Seagrape; sea grape; sea-grape : common names also used to refer to the species Ephedra distachya.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
raisinier bord-de-mer [correct, masculine noun]; raisinier bord de mer [correct, masculine noun]; raisin bord-de-mer [correct, masculine noun]; raisin bord de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
uvero de playa [masculine noun]; uva de mar [feminine noun]; uva de playa [feminine noun]