English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
systematic irrigation [correct]
CONT: Using systematic irrigation for the entire growing season based on irrigation time (for example, three hours per day) and not water volume applied.
CONT: These two deep soils have great water-retention capacity, without the need for systematic irrigation, allowing the grape to reach a perfect point of ripeness without excessive stress.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation systématique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'irrigation systématique des bas-fonds a permis de produire deux récoltes par année mais a aussi modifié ce partage des responsabilités.
OBS: irrigation systématique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.