English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Labelling (Packaging))
labelling regulation [correct]
CONT: When a tag is attached to a grape bunch without being packed into a package, the tag does not have to have the full regulated markings. The labelling regulations apply to a package; however, if the tagged bunch is packed into a package, the full regulated markings must be present.
OBS: labelling regulation: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Étiquetage (Emballages))
règlement sur l'étiquetage [correct, masculine noun]; règlement régissant l'étiquetage [correct, masculine noun]