English (Plant Diseases; Viticulture)
sun scald [correct]; sunscald [correct]
CONT: Sun scald causes grape berry surfaces to become brown and possibly shriveled. These symptoms appear on the portions of the cluster exposed to direct sunlight.
CONT: ... sunscald damage develops on exposed grapes causing them to ripen abnormally.
French (Maladies des plantes; Viticulture)
échaudage [correct, masculine noun]; grillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brûlure et assèchement des grappes par le soleil.
CONT: L'échaudage de la vigne, ou «grillage», atteint parfois les grappes de raisin au cours des journées très chaudes d'été. Les bois se flétrissent et se dessèchent sous l'action de la sécheresse et de l'insolation.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Viticultura)
escaldado [correct, masculine noun]; escaldadura [correct, feminine noun]