English (Botany)
summer grape [correct]; pigeon-grape [correct]; summer-grape [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Vitaceae.
OBS: summer grape : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
vigne d'été [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Vitaceae.
OBS: vigne d'été : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).