English (Botany; Viticulture)
bunch of grapes [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the grape(Vitis vinifera Linnaeus).
OBS: bunch of grapes: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Viticulture)
grappe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du raisin de table (Vitis vinifera Linnaeus).
OBS: grappe : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.