English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
frost grape [correct]; fox grape [correct, see observation]; riverbank grape [correct]; river-bank grape [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Vitaceae.
OBS: fox grape : common name also used to refer to the species Vitis labrusca.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vigne des renards [correct, feminine noun]; vigne des rivages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Vitaceae.