English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea grape [correct]; sea-grape [correct]; jointfir [correct]; seagrape [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ephedraceae.
OBS: Sea grape; sea-grape; seagrape : common names also used to refer to the species Coccoloba uvifera.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éphèdre à chatons opposés [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; uvette [correct, feminine noun]; éphèdre commune [correct, feminine noun]; éphèdre commun [correct, masculine noun]; raisin de mer [correct, masculine noun]; raisin-de-mer [correct, masculine noun]; éphèdre à deux épis [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ephedraceae.