English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern fox grape [correct]; fox grape [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Vitaceae.
OBS: fox grape : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: fox grape : common name also used to refer to the species Vitis vulpina.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vigne lambruche [correct, feminine noun]; vigne américaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Vitaceae.
OBS: vigne lambruche : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
labrusca [feminine noun]; parra brava [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbusto trepador de la familia de las vitáceas.