English (Viticulture)
sustainable vitiviniculture [correct]
CONT: Sustainable vitiviniculture is defined as follows :“Global strategy on the scale of the grape production and processing systems, incorporating at the same time the economic sustainability of structures and territories, producing quality products, considering requirements of precision in sustainable viticulture, risks to the environment, products safety and consumer health and valuing of heritage, historical, cultural, ecological and aesthetic aspects. ”
French (Viticulture)
vitiviniculture durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La définition de vitiviniculture durable est formulée comme suit : «Approche globale à l'échelle des systèmes de production et de transformation des raisins, associant à la fois la pérennité économique des structures et des territoires, l'obtention de produits de qualité, la prise en compte des exigences d'une viticulture de précision, des risques liés à l'environnement, à la sécurité des produits et la santé des consommateurs et la valorisation des aspects patrimoniaux, historiques, culturels, écologiques et paysagers».