English (Winemaking; Viticulture)
vin jaune [correct]
CONT: ... Savagnin, a grape that manages to flourish on difficult marly terrain and from which Vin Jaune is obtained; and the extract-rich Trousseau cultivar.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture)
vin jaune [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: original vin du Jura, gloire de Château Chalon, [qui] provient d'un cépage spécial à la région, le Savagnin.