English (Food Industries; Marketing; Winemaking)
sensory profile [correct]
CONT: Develop a sensory profile for an original dessert to be sold from a chilled cabinet.
OBS: Wine sensory properties come essentially from the grape itself and where and how it was grown. They will vary according to the different treatments the wine received during fermentation, as well as during the aging process.
OBS: Sensory analysis -- Identification and selection of descriptors for establishing a sensory profile by a multidimensional approach.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Commercialisation; Industrie vinicole)
profil sensoriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déterminer un profil sensoriel consiste à synthétiser sur une fiche l'ensemble des informations dégagées par l'analyse rigoureuse du produit. Ainsi, pour chaque produit on procédera à l'analyse selon les descripteurs (odorat, vue, goût, etc...) tout en évaluant l'intensité d'un descripteur sur une échelle graduée.
OBS: Cette récolte de données doit être menée avec beaucoup de soin et avec suffisamment de personnes afin d'assurer la présentativité des résultats.