English (Fatty Substances (Food))
grape seed oil [correct]; grapeseed oil [correct]
DEF: A pale to yellow usually semidrying fatty oil obtained from grape seeds and used in foods, soap, and paint.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile de pépins de raisin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide jaune à odeur désagréable et à saveur amère, soluble dans la benzine, le sulfure de carbone, utilisé comme lubrifiant, en savonnerie et en tannerie.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
aceite de pepitas de uva [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de semillas de uva [correct, masculine noun]