English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Viticulture)
tyer [correct]; tier [correct]
DEF: Machinery used to install and pull wires supporting grape vine plants and other fruit trees.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Viticulture)
palisseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à installer et tendre les fils de fer pour soutenir les plants dans les vignobles et dans les plantations en haie.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Viticultura)
máquina tensadora [feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina utilizada para la fijación de alambres tensores en las estructuras portantes de las vides y otras plantas, empleada sobre todo en los sistemas de cultivo en espaldera.