English (Food Industries; Viticulture; Winemaking)
Alicante grape [correct]
DEF: A red grape used for blending with other wines to add depth and color.
CONT: The Alicante grape is one of the main reasons for the wine's concentrated color.
OBS: Usually used for table wines.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
raisin Alicante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Couleur rouge rubis, parfum vineux typique du raisin Alicante, goût franc, généreux, robuste, harmonique.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Viticultura; Industria vinícola)
uva Alicante [correct, feminine noun]