English (Optics)
achromaticity [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being achromatic(as grayness of a color).
French (Optique)
achromaticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de ce qui est achromatique.
OBS: achromatique : sans teinte.
Spanish (Óptica)
acromaticidad [feminine noun]