English (Fuels and Types of Hearths; Goat Raising)
goats waste [correct]
CONT: Sheep and goats waste, however, is not considered potentially accessible because the housing of these animals is not standard practice and because they are most commonly employed to graze poor quality or upland pastures, often uneven and rocky, from which the crops that constitute their feed could not be harvested mechanically.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers; Élevage des chèvres)
déchets de chèvres [masculine noun, plural]