English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
pasture rotation [correct]
OBS: The technique of alternating the areas on which animals graze. Ideally allowing time for parasites that are contaminating pasture to die before animals are grazed on that area again.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
rotation des pâturages [feminine noun]