English (Environment; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grazing ground [correct]
CONT: The once lush green Jahanpanah City Forest with its nilgais, black bucks and peacocks has now become a grazing ground for cattle, pigs and goats.
OBS: grazing ground : term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Environnement; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pâtis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terre inculte (friche, lande) sur laquelle on fait paître le bétail.
OBS: pâtis : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.