English (Agriculture - General)
open field system [correct]
OBS: Basic community organization of cultivation in European agriculture for 2, 000 years or more. Its best-known medieval form consisted of three elements : individual peasant holdings in the form of strips scattered among the different fields, crop toration, and common grazing.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
champs ouverts [masculine noun, plural]; openfield [correct, masculine noun]; campagne [feminine noun]
CONT: Paysage agraire de champs ouverts ou de campagne, l'openfield est caractérisé encore par le groupement de l'habitat rural en village et par le morcellement géographique des parcelles en lanières.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades)
cultivo abierto [correct, masculine noun]