English (Farm Management and Policy; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grazing period [correct]
DEF: The time during which livestock graze on a specific area.
OBS: Not necessarily coincident with the grazing season. The term may, in many countries, cover the admission of browsers, e. g. goats, camels and elephants.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
temps de pâturage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période durant laquelle le bétail occupe une portion de territoire donnée.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
período de apacentamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo que se permite pastar al ganado en un apacentadero.