English (Animal Science)
transhumance [correct]; shifting [correct]; moving of flocks [correct]; migratory flock [correct]
DEF: Situation in which farmers with a permament place of residence send their herds, tended by herdsmen for long periods of time to distant grazing areas.
French (Zootechnie)
transhumance [correct, feminine noun]; errance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement périodique de troupeaux pour exploiter des pâturages saisonniers.
OBS: On distingue les transhumances directe, inverse, nationale et internationale. S'applique aussi à l'élevage des abeilles.
Spanish (Zootecnia)
trashumancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traslado [...] de rebaños de ovinos a pastos de altura o a otras regiones más húmedas en la estación seca.