English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
pasture [correct]
DEF: Animal food for browsing or grazing.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pâture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des aliments qu'on donne au bétail (notamment l'herbe coupée, le fourrage, la paille, etc.)
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
pasto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hierba comida por los animales, a diferencia de ramoneo.