English (Agriculture)
agricultural grassland [correct]
CONT: Agricultural grassland is defined as "unimproved" pasture or rangeland that is used only for grazing domestic livestock.
French (Agriculture)
prairie agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prairies agricoles s’entendent des pâturages ou des grands pâturages libres «non bonifiés» qui servent exclusivement à l’alimentation du bétail.