English (Animal Husbandry)
grazing animal [correct, standardized]
OBS: grazing animal : term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
OBS: grazing animal : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des animaux)
animal au pacage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: animal au pacage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
animal de pasto [correct, masculine noun]