English (Field Artillery)
grazing fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fire approximately parallel to the ground where the centre of the cone of fire does not rise above one metre from the ground.
OBS: grazing fire : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
tir rasant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tir approximativement parallèle au sol pour lequel l'axe du cône de tir ne s'élève pas à plus d'un mètre du sol.
OBS: tir rasant : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
tiro rasante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fuego casi paralelo al suelo en el que el centro del cono de fuego no se eleva por encima de un metro de tierra.