English (Real Estate)
faldage [correct]; grazing rights [plural]
DEF: The privilege which anciently several lords reserved to themselves of setting up folds for sheep in any fields within their manors, the better to manure them, and this not only with their own but their tenants’ sheep. Called, variously, "secta faldare", "fold-course", "free-hold", "faldagii".
OBS: grazing rights : term habitually used in the plural.
French (Immobilier)
droit de pacage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition à la redevance versée en contrepartie.