English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
pasture fattening [correct]; grass fattening [correct]
CONT: ... finishing in barn did not impair the beneficial fatty acid profile the meat acquired from pasture grazing. Correlations between days on the finishing diet after pasture fattening and meat fatty acid profile have been assessed from 10 animals on pasture.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
engraissement à l'herbe [correct, masculine noun]; engraissement au pâturage [correct, masculine noun]; engraissement au pré [correct, masculine noun]