English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
dry roughage [correct]
CONT: Roughage is a bulky feed that has a low weight per unit of mass. It also has a small percentage of digestible nutrients... Roughage has a high percentage of fibre.... Dry roughage can be described as plant material with moisture content of less than 18%. Dry roughage consists of hay, cultivated pastures, fodder crops and natural grazing.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
fourrage grossier sec [feminine noun]