English (Official Documents)
grazing preference [correct, United States]
DEF: A preference exercised in allotting a public-land grazing permit, e. g. on grounds of former use, or of ownership or control of other ranges.
French (Documents officiels)
allocation préférentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit préférentiel établi pour l'octroi de permis ou de terrains de pacage.