English (Farm Management and Policy)
disturbance indicator [correct]; deterioration indicator [correct]
DEF: An early sign of an intrusive factor or factors making for range deterioration, e. g. trampling, too close grazing, the onset of drought and pests; also fire, road and trail building, and logging.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
indicateur de détérioration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe avant-coureur de l'existence d'un ou plusieurs facteurs susceptibles d'entraîner la détérioration du parcours, par ex. piétinement, paissance trop rase, sécheresse, feu, etc.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
indicador de degradación [masculine noun]