English (Animal Husbandry)
grass range [correct]
OBS: e.g. grass range for poultry or swine production
OBS: Range :... a unit of grazing land used by an integral herd of livestock.
French (Élevage des animaux)
parcours herbeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Surface en herbe sur laquelle sont élevées des volailles.
OBS: p. ex. parcours herbeux pour l'élevage de la volaille ou des porcs en plein air