English (Animal Husbandry)
common use [correct]; common utilization [correct]; joint stock use [correct, see observation]; joint use [correct, see observation]
DEF: Grazing and browsing of a range by more than one kind of livestock within the same period, e. g. sheep with goats.
OBS: joint stock use; joint use: terms used in the Commonwealth.
French (Élevage des animaux)
utilisation mixte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâturage ayant lieu sur un même terrain de parcours par plus d'une race de bétail (par exemple, moutons et chèvres) au cours d'une période donnée.