English (Astronautics)
positional error box [correct]
CONT: The detection of an echo of a gamma-ray burst(GRB) caused by gravitational lensing is the only means of directly confirming the cosmological nature of bursts. The echo should appear within the same positional error box on the sky as the original burst, but will occur at a later time.
PHR: Positional error box of gamma-ray source.
French (Astronautique)
rectangle d'erreur de position [masculine noun]
PHR: Rectangle d'erreur de position de source de rayon gamma.