English (Spacecraft; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
anti-coincidence subsystem [correct]; ACS [correct]
CONT: On October 27, 2002 around 8 : 34 UT the anti-coincidence subsystem(ACS) of the INTEGRAL-spectrometer SPI has observed its first gamma-ray burst(GRB).
French (Engins spatiaux; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
sous-système anti-coïncidence [masculine noun]; ACS [proposal, masculine noun]