English (Police; Criminology)
visible fingerprint [correct]; visible print [correct]
CONT: Visible prints are a deposit of a visible substance or stain left by a soiled finger.
CONT: Visible Fingerprints "are left" by fingers covered with a colored material, such as paint, blood, grease, ink, or dirt.
French (Police; Criminologie)
empreinte visible [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte colorée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les empreintes visibles ou colorées sont produites par les doigts souillés de substances étrangères ou de colorants.
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
huella dactilar visible [correct, feminine noun]; huella visible [correct, feminine noun]; impresión visible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Impresión de huella que parece más bien una mancha. Es raro que sus crestas papilares sean discernibles.