English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
grease cap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Hub.
OBS: grease cap : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
chapeau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Moyeu.
OBS: chapeau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).