English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures; Black Products (Petroleum))
continuous absorption [correct]
CONT: ... oil absorbent pillows... are designed for the continuous absorption of oily waste but may also be used to assist in spill clean up operations absorbing excess oils and grease from accidental spillages.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
absorption continue [correct, feminine noun]; absorption en continu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (séparation d'hydrocarbure)