English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
grease fitting remover [correct, officially approved]
OBS: grease fitting remover : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
démonte-graisseur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: démonte-graisseur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).