English (Wool Industry)
raw wool [correct]; greasy wool [correct]; grease wool [correct]
DEF: Wool as sheared from the animal, containing grease, salts and dirt.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine brute [correct, feminine noun]; laine en suint [correct, feminine noun]; surge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine qu'on obtient à la tonte et qui contient la graisse de laine, les sels et la saleté.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana sucia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La lana, tal como se encuentra en su estado natural, luego de esquilada.