English (Black Products (Petroleum))
sodium/potassium base grease [correct]
CONT: At the time tests were started, Vattenfall' s standard grease was also used. This was a sodium/potassium base grease with a base oil viscosity of 24 mm²/s at 50 °C.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
graisse soude/potasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On a utilisé aussi une graisse soude/potasse avec huile de base d'une viscosité de 24 mm²/s à 50 °C, qui était la graisse standard des centrales suédoises lorsque les essais ont commencé.