English (Fabric Nomenclature; Wool Industry)
scoured wool [correct]; clean wool [correct]
DEF: Wool from which natural impurities and dirt have been removed.
OBS: scouring : Washing greasy wool to remove impurities such as grease, suint and dirt. The end product is "scoured wool, "otherwise known as "clean wool. "
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Industrie lainière)
laine lavée à fond [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine dégraissée entièrement à l'eau chaude, puis au savon.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Industria lanera)
lana lavada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lana que ha sido lavada con agua caliente y detergente, para sacarle las impurezas (suarda, tierra, arena, etc.).