English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Lubrication Technology; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Construction Materials)
adhesive grease [correct]
CONT: An excellent adhesive grease for sliding surface applications such as heavily-loaded pins and bushings on construction equipment.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Tribologie; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Matériaux de construction)
graisse adhésive [correct, feminine noun]