English (Types of Paper)
delicatessen paper [correct]
DEF: A greaseproof or dry-waxed wrapping paper used as inner wrapper for meat or greasy food, to prevent blood and grease from penetrating through the external wrapper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour salaisons [correct, masculine noun]; papier boucherie ciré [correct, masculine noun]