English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
recoil actuator rod [correct]
CONT: Lubricate the receiver assembly. Apply grease... to the following surfaces : recoil actuator rod...
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
tige de recul [feminine noun]