English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lever-type grease gun [correct, officially approved]; lever grease gun [correct]
OBS: lever-type grease gun : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pistolet-graisseur à levier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pistolet-graisseur à levier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).