English (Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
total Kjeldahl nitrogen [correct]; total Kjeldahl
CONT: The main contaminants that appear in high concentrations in sediment from the harbour are total phosphorous, total Kjeldahl nitrogen, oil and grease, copper, lead, zinc and PCBs.
French (Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales)
azote total Kjeldahl [correct, masculine noun]; ATK [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: La contamination des sédiments du port consiste principalement en des niveaux élevés de phosphore total, d'azote total Kjeldahl, d'huiles et graisses, de cuivre, de plomb, de zinc et de BPC.