English (Wool Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
hot washed wool [correct]
DEF: Wool washed with hot water only and relieved of the majority of wool grease and earthy matter.
French (Industrie lainière; Nomenclature des tissus)
laine lavée à chaud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine qui était sommairement lavée à l'eau tiède [...] pour ôter grossièrement une importante partie du suint.
Spanish (Industria lanera; Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
lana lavada en caliente