English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution; Petroleum)
oleophilic boom [correct]
CONT: During the rainy season, oleophilic booms are placed around stormdrains to prevent any oils or grease that may be mobilized from the pavement from being discharged to the stormdrain.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau; Pétrole)
boudin oléophile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eau de fonte et le diesel sont confinés par un absorbant granulaire et un boudin oléophile placé en barrage de surface.