English (Cooking Appliances)
recirculating range hood [correct]; recirculating hood [correct]; recirculator [correct]
CONT: There are two systems for extracting food smells, smoke and grease from your kitchen : one method works by extraction; the other by recirculation.... The recirculator uses a charcoal filter to purify the air and a fan recirculates it back into the room.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
hotte à recirculation d'air [correct, feminine noun]; hotte à recirculation [correct, feminine noun]